Home » News » COUNTY OF NEVADA STATEWIDE DIRECT PRIMARY ELECTION Unofficial Cumulative Report

COUNTY OF NEVADA STATEWIDE DIRECT PRIMARY ELECTION Unofficial Cumulative Report

Cumulative Report — Unofficial

COUNTY OF NEVADA — STATEWIDE DIRECT PRIMARY ELECTION — June 03, 2014

Total Number of Voters : 12,906 of 61,909 = 20.85%

06/03/2014 08:19 PM

Precincts Reporting 0 of 71 = 0.00%

Election Day Early Absentee Total Party Candidate

Governor, Vote For 1                                               Votes              % of votes

GRN LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ                                    223                                        

REP ALMA MARIE WINSTON                              228                            

DEM EDMUND G. “JERRY” BROWN                 6831               50.92                         

    JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS                              23                               

REP ANDREW BLOUNT                                       223                

    RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN                        23

REP GLENN CHAMP                                             187

REP NEEL KASHKARI                                          2486

REP TIM DONNELLY                                             2804               20.90%

   “BO” BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ                       57

DEM AKINYEMI AGBEDE                                     35

REP RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE                   21

    ROBERT NEWMAN                                            98

PF CINDY L. SHEEHAN                                        148

   JOE LEICHT                                                          29

   KAREN JILL BERNAL (W)                                  0

   JIMELLE L WALLS (W)                                        0

   NICKOLAS WILDSTAR (W)                                0

Votes cast 12,682

 

Lieutenant Governor, Vote For 1

AME ALAN REYNOLDS                                        160

REP GEORGE YANG                                             1495

DEM ERIC KOREVAAR                                         627

 REP DAVID FENNELL                                          846

 PF AMOS JOHNSON                                            75

 DEM GAVIN NEWSOM                                         5802               44.96%

 REP RON NEHRING                                             3560               27.59%

GRN JENA F. GOODMAN                                     340                

 Secretary of State, Vote For 1

DEM LELAND YEE                                                 1558

DEM DEREK CRESSMAN                                                1235

 GRN DAVID CURTIS                                             527

 DEM ALEX PADILLA                                             2250               18.25%

REP PETE PETERSON                                         5083               41.22%

DEM JEFFREY H. DROBMAN                             396

REP ROY ALLMOND                                             638

        DAN SCHNUR                                                643    

Controller, Vote For 1

DEM BETTY T. YEE                                                2886

GRN LAURA WELLS                                              934

DEM TAMMY D. BLAIR                                          499

DEM JOHN A. PÉREZ                                            1385

REP DAVID EVANS                                               3228   27.56%

REP ASHLEY SWEARENGIN                              2782

Treasurer, Vote For 1

GRN ELLEN H. BROWN                                        906

REP GREG CONLON                                             5336   44.40%

DEM JOHN CHIANG                                              5777   48.07%

Attorney General, Vote For 1

REP PHIL WYMAN                                                 1885

REP DAVID KING                                                   860

     ORLY TAITZ                                                        418

DEM KAMALA D. HARRIS                                                5640               47.64%

REP JOHN HAGGERTY                                        1278

LIB JONATHAN JAECH                                         330

REP RONALD GOLD                                             1429

Insurance Commissioner, Vote For 1     

PF NATHALIE HRIZI                                               581

DEM  DAVE JONES                                               5321                                      

REP TED GAINES                                                  5950               50.20%

Member, State Board of Equalization District 1, Vote For 1

REP GEORGE RUNNER                                      6529   57.03%

DEM CHRIS PARKER                                           4920

House of Representatives of the United States District 1, Vote For 1

REP GREGORY CHEADLE                                  1035

DEM HEIDI HALL                                                    4160               37.69%

REP DOUG LA MALFA                                          4984               45.16%

DEM DAN LEVINE                                                  858

House of Representatives of the United States District 4, Vote For 1

REP ARTHUR “ART” MOORE                              274                 27.37%

REP TOM MCCLINTOCK                                       391                 39.06

JEFFREY D. GERLACH                                        336                 33.57%

Assembly District 1, Vote For 1

REP BRIGHAM SAWYER SMITH                        4632

DEM BRIAN DAHLE                                               6999               60.18%

Judge of the Superior Court Seat 1, Vote For 1

  JEFFREY A. LAKE                                                859    

  ROBERT TICE-RASKIN                                       3956               34.50%

  ANNA FERGUSON                                               3794               33.08%

 JEFF INGRAM                                                        1923

 ANGELA L. BRADRICK                                        936

Superintendent of Public Instruction, Vote For 1

TOM TORLAKSON                                                  5219   48.83%

MARSHALL TUCK                                                  2034

LYDIA A. GUTIÉRREZ                                           3436

Placer County Superintendent of Schools, Vote For 1

GAYLE GARBOLINO-MOJICA                              Uncontested            725

Nevada County Superintendent of Schools, Vote For 1

HOLLY A. HERMANSEN                                       5583   54.10%

PAUL S. HAAS                                                        4737   45.90%

County Supervisor District 3, Vote For 1

TERRY LAMPHIER                                                1155   45.10%

DAN MILLER                                                            1406   54.90%

County Supervisor District 4, Vote For 1

HANK WESTON                                                      1764   62.38%

FRAN COLE                                                             932

JEDEDIAH BIAGI                                                    132

Assessor, Vote For 1

SUE HORNE                                                                        Uncontested            9,935

Auditor-Controller, Vote For 1

MARCIA L. SALTER                                   Uncontested                        9,742

Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters, Vote For 1

GREGORY J. DIAZ                                    Uncontested                        10,111

District Attorney, Vote For 1

DAVID ALKIRE                                            4904   43.31%

CLIFF NEWELL                                           6418   56.69%

Sheriff/Coroner/Public Administrator, Vote For 1

KEITH W. ROYAL                                        Uncontested                        9,930

Treasurer/Tax Collector, Vote For 1

TINA M. VERNON                                       Uncontested                        10,378

Member, Nevada City City Council, Vote For 2

DUANE STRAWSER                                  261                                         47.45%

EVANS PHELPS                                         216                                         39.27%

JONATHAN VALDMAN                              73                                            13.27%

Treasurer, Nevada City, Vote For 1

DAVID MCKAY                                            Uncontested                        289

Proposition 41, Vote For 1

YES                                                    7335                                       60.02%

NO                                                      4886                                       39.98

Proposition 42, Vote For 1

YES                                                    5860                                       49.63%

NO                                                      5948                                       50.37%

Measure R, Vote For 1

YES                                                    875                                         74.40%

NO                                                      301                                         25.60%

Measure Q, Vote For 1

YES                                                    213                                         72.95%

NO                                                      79                                            27.05%          

nevada county ca

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>